Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Birthday? Anniversary? Special Occasion?
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Annals of America in 18 Volumes
Chicago Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc. 1968 First Hard Cover As New No Dust Jacket As Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
18 Volumes plus Conspectus I & II....still in box. Very heavy, will require extra postage. Dark blue boards, gilt lettering. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pokemon Xd Gale of Darkneww Player's Guide
Redmond, WA Nintendo of America, Inc. 2005 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weltpanorman 5 Volumes 1993 - 1997
Gelterkinden Farnus-Verlag First Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Dark tan boards ,gilt lettering, gilted upper edge. Each of these volumes appear unread although the 1995 volume has a slight flaw to head and tail of spine as does the 1993 volume to it's tail, otherwise, tight, bright, solid, unmarked. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duane Hanson A Survey of His work from the "30s to the '90s
Fort Lauderdal, Fla Museum of Art Soft Cover - French Flaps Fine 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Child's First Library of Learning 10 Volume Set
New York Time-Life Books Fist Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket as Issued 9¾" - 12" Tall 
the 10 volumes include: Wheels and Wings; Life In The Water; Science Starter; Sky and Earth; Wind and Weather; Things To Do; Famous Places; Insect World; How Things Work; Things Around Us. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Green Darkness
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Chicago Review Pr 2005 1556525761 First Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Complete Precision/Manual for Engineers, Designers, Draftsmen, Technicians, and Purchasing Agents
New York Winfred M. Berg, Inc. 1972 First Soft Cover Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
very slight edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cursor's Fury
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books, Inc. 2006 0441014348 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 To Reach the High Frontier: A History of U.S. Launch Vehicles
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kentucky 2002 0813122457 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Make Straight the Path A 300-year Pilgrimage Archdiocese of Detroit
France Editions Du Signe 2000 First Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 

Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beautiful Stranger The Ghost of Kate morgan and the Hotel Del Coronado
California Hotel Del Coronado Heritage Department 2002 091625173X First Stiff Soft Cover Near Fine French Flaps 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Favorite Brand Name Best-Loved Recipes of all Time
Publications Internation, Ltd. 1966 First Spiral-bound Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hotal Marchand Entire 15 series Set
Harlequin First Paperback As New 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
complete series, not sold separately 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Montana Mavericks 51 Volume Set
Silhouette Paperback Near Fine - Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 

Price: 98.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Meetings at the Edge: Dialogues With the Grieving and the Dying, the Healing and the Healed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385262205 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fundamental Perspectives on International Law
Belmont, California, U.S.A. Wadsworth Pub Co 2006 0495007455 Firth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket as Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Foreshocks of Antichrist
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Harvest House Pub 1997 1565075854 Reprint Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1999 0393317552 First Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Art of Human-Computer Interface Design
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley 1996 0201517973 Tenth Printing Soft Cover Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
former owner's name on half-title and edge, otherwise, tight, solid, copy with no underlining. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Natural Obsessions: Striving to Unlock the Deepest Secrets of the Cancer Call
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1999 0395924723 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
inscription on half-title, otherwise, as new. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Treasury of Children's Classics
Publications Internation, Ltd. 2001 First Cushioned Hardcover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
very, very slight rubbing to boards, otherwise, as new. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ten Little Monkeys
Auburn, Maine, U.S.A. Childs Play Intl Ltd 2005 0859534502 First Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Freeman, Tina 
very slight edge wear, otherwise, tight, solid, clean, shiny, unmarked First. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Singer: The Complete Photo Guide to Sewing
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Creative Pub Intl 1999 086573173x Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Real-World lessons for America's Small Businesses
Nations Business Magazine 1993 First Edtion; First Pringting Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Book of Worship for the United States Forces (A collection of Hymns and Worship Resources for Military Personnel of the United States of America)
U.S. Government Printing Off. 1974 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover New No Dust Jacket As Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Whole Foods Natural Foods Guide: What Happens to Natural Food Products from Farm to Consumer
And/Or Press 1979 0915904462 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
age discolored, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Eating Organically A Guide to Michigan's Organic Food Producers and Related Business
The Michigan Organic Food and Farm Alliance 1996 First Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 A Long Time Ago is Just like Today Conversations with Christine Carpenter; Nancy Cyretta, et al
Duluth Indian Education Advisory Committee 1976 First Edtion; First Pringting Soft Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Rethinking Columbus: The Next 500 Years
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Rethinking Schools Ltd 1998 094296120x Soft Cover Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 White House Under Fire, Responses of the Presidents to Charges of Misconduct
Dell 1974 First Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Who's Who in Baseball 2008
Who's Who in Baseball Magazine 2008 Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Easy CD & DVD Creator Version 6
Roxio 2003 Soft Cover New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
still in shrink wrap 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 SHIMANO SMALL PARTS CATALOG
Shimano 1993 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine FAST RELIABLE SERVICE 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Managing Projects and Programs
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Business School Pr 1989 0875842135 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Handbook of Manufacturing Automation and Integration/With 1990-91 Yearbook
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Auerbach Pub 1989 0791304795 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Little Red Riding Hood
New York Merrimack Publising Corp. 1984 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ 
This book is in the shape of Red Riding Hood's head with ribbon running through spine, 9 pages, beautifully illustrated gem of a book. slight edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Aardagh, Arjuna Awakening Into Oneness
Colorado Sounds True 2007 First Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DJ has very slight shelf wear with former owner's name on front inside flap, otherwise, tight, solid, clean unmarked First. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Aboulela, Leila The Translator
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 2006 0802170269 First Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams, Charles K. Basic Integrated Circuit Theory & Projects
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books 1984 0830606998 First Edtion ; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good + No Dust Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, Richard George The Girl in a Swing
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1980 0394510496 First Edtion; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DJ is slightly edge worn with 1" closed tear to rear bottom edge, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked First. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Airola, Paavo Are You Confused?
Health Plus Publishers 1979 Fourth Printing Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
the first two pages seperated from spine, otherwise, tight, solid copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Alcott, Louisa M. Jack and Jill
New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1956 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Very Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ives, Ruth 
DJ has some edge and shelf wear, with a few closed tears to edges, but in now mylar protected. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Anderson, William Story of the Ingalls
Lapeer, Michigan, U.S.A. Anderson Pubns 1971 0961008806 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscribed By Author on Half-Title Page
clean, tight, bright, unmarked inscribed First. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Andrews, Andy The Traveler's Gift: Seven Decisions That Determine Personal Success
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc 2002 0785264280 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Arterburn, Stephen Life Recovery Bible: Personal Size
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishing, Inc. 2004 1414301383 Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Atchity, Kenneth John A Writer's Time: A Guide to the Creative Process from Vision through Revision
Norton 1986 0393022358 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Attman, Nathaniel Sacred Trees
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Sierra Club Books 1994 087156470x Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Badonsky, Jill Baldwin The Nine Modern Day Muses (and bodyguard)
IUniverse 2007 First Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Bahn, Paul (Editor) The Atlas of World Archaeology
The Brown Reference Group 2006 Later Printing Soft Cover Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Baker, Robert N. Scott, et al Principles of the Basic Mechanisms An elementary Text Book
Annapolis, Md U.S. Naval Institute 1935 Revised Hard Cover Very Good + No Dust Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Dark blue boards, gilt lettering, slight edge and shelf wear, age discoloration, former owners name and acedemy room #, otherwise, tight solid copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Baldwin, William Suede Holloway
Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Ars Eterna Press 1978 0960217002 Special FIirst Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
some edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked First. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Balogh, Mary A Counterfeit Betrothal
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451172566 First Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
slight edge and shelf wear, spine slightly cocked and creased, bookstore stamp inside front cover, otherwise, tight, shiny copy. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Balogh, Mary Truly
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1996 0425153290 First Paperback Very Good Plus 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
crease to spine, otherwise, tight, solid, clean, unmarked First. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Balogh, Mary The Notorious Rake
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1992 0451174194 First Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
some edge and shelf wear with small tear to head of spine, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked First. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Balogh, Mary Indiscreet; Unforgiven; Irresistible
Jove Books Paperback Very Good-Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
The complete Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse series about the love stories of four close friends and former cavalry officers in the Napoleonic Wars. Irresistible - fine condition; Unforgiven - very good with some edge and shelf wear and small open tear to top front edge, some numbers on ffe,otherwise, tight solid; Indiscreet - some edge and shelf wear, 1 bookstore stamp, otherwise, tight, solid copy. Not sold separately. 
Price: 88.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Barker, Kim; Demeillon, Linda; Harrison, Leigh Birthed in Prayer Pregnancy as a Spiritual Journey
Nashville Upper Room Books 2008 0835899413 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
very slight edge wear, otherwise, tight, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Bates, Larry The New Economic Disorder
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A. Excel Books 2009 1599794705 Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Bauval, Robert;Gilbert, Adrian The Orion Mystery: Unlocking the Secrets of the Pyramids
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1994 0517599031 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Belew, M. Wendell Tomorrow's Land
1976 First Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Bogenn, Tim Shark Tale: Official Strategy Guide
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2004 0744004632 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Bogenn, Tim Shrek 2: Official Strategy Guide
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2004 0744003849 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Bombal, Maria Luisa House of Mist and the Shrouded Woman/2 Novels in 1 Volume: Two Novels
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Univ of Texas Pr 1995 029270836X First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DJ has very slight shelf wear and is now Mylar protected. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Bott, Randy L. Prepare With Honor: A Guide for Future Missionaries
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Deseret Book Company 1995 087579954x Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Bradshaw, John Reclaiming Virtue
Bantam 2009 0553095927 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 BradyGames Staff King Of Fighters Maximum Impact Official Fighter Guide
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2004 0744004659 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 BradyGames Staff Street Racing Syndicate: Official Strategy Guide
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2004 0744004128 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 BradyGames, Greg; Bradygames Freedom Force Vs The 3rd Reich Official Strategy Guide
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2005 0744005272 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 BradyGames, Tim Unreal Championship 2: The Liandri Conflict Official Strategy Guide
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2005 0744005353 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Breen, Michael The Koreans Who they are, What they Want, Where Their Future Lies
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1999 0312242115 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
former owner's initials to bottom edgle, otherwise, as new. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Brestin, Dee; Troccoli, Kathy Falling in Love With Jesus: Abandoning Yourself to the Greatest Romance of Your Life
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 2001 0849942365 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Brooks, Robert B.;Goldstein, Sam Power of Resilience: Achieving Balance, Confidence, and Personal Strength in Your Life
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Book Company 2004 0071431985 Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Brown, James Albert Cousin Willie and Me
1990 First Edtion; First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Burnell, Mark The Rhythm Section
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2000 0060194650 First US Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DJ has slight edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, bright, shiny, unmarked First US Edition. NOT an ex-library and price intact on DJ which is Mylar protected. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Burnside, Eleanor Therese Bible Rosary: The Life of Jesus Thiry-five Mysteries
Birmingham, Michigan Rosary Thirty-five 1981 First Edtion; First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Butti, Ken;Perlin, John Golden Thread: Twentyfive Hundred Years of Solar Architecture and Technology
Soquel, California, U.S.A. Cheshire Books 1980 0917352076 First Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
minor edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Cahn, Sammy The Songwriters Rhyming Dictionary
New American Library 1984 0452006783 First Edtion; First Pringting Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
slight edge and shelf wear, some age discoloation, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked First. 
Price: 72.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Calderone, Mary S., MD, Johnson, Eric W. The Family Book About Sexuality
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1981 Revised Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Caldwell, Joseph The Pig Did It
Delphinium Books 2009 Soft Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Calvert, Catherine Victoria, the Heart of England: A Journey of Discovery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hearst Books 1999 0688159311 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Cantillon Amadeus Four Amadeus Stories in One Book
Pennsylvania Baby's First Book Club 2003 First Hard Cover Very Good + No Dust Jacket as Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stanley, Mandy 
slight rubbing to the boards, otherwise, tight, solid, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Carey, Melbert Backstage
New York House of Field, Inc. 1938 First Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DJ has slight edge wear, green boards are faded, otherwise, tight, solid First. 223 pp. $2.00 price on DJ intact. Mylar protected DJ. A very nice book. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Carter, Jimmy A Remarkable Mother
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2008 1416562451 First Edtion ; First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Chandler, Charlotte Not the Girl Next Door
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2008 1416547517 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DJ has some edge and shelf wear, with 2 small closed tears to upper and lower edge of front cover, otherwise, tight, solid, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Chatham, Russell Dark Waters
Livingston, Montana, U.S.A. Clark City Pr 1988 0944439039 First Edtion; First Pringting Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Chatham, Russel Inscribed By Author on Half-Title Page
DJ has very slight edge wear, otherwise, tight, solid, clean First inscribed by author. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Chatters, James C. Ancient Encounters: Kennewick Man and the First Americans
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 068485936x First Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Chmielowski, Josef Where in the Hell Is Sourdough: Tales of Mischief, Males, and Mayhem
Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.A. Publication Consultants 2002 1888125799 Second Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Chopra, Deepak Life After Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers, Inc. 2006 0307345785 First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Clark, Beverly Planning a Wedding to Remember: The Perfect Wedding Planner
Cortinteria, California, U.S.A. Wilshire Pubns 1998 0934081174 Spiral-bound Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
no markings throughout this book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Clark, Beverly Weddings: A Celebration
Cortinteria, California, U.S.A. Wilshire Pubns 1996 093408114x First Edtion; First Pringting Hard Cover Fine Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
DJ has very slight shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, clean, unmarked. 
Price: 43.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Clark, Glenn The Soul's Sincere Desire and Two or Three Gathered Together
Austin, Minnesota, U.S.A. Macalester Park Pub Co 1953 0910924937 First Edtion; First Pringting Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
slight edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked First. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Clayton, Bruce D. Life After Doomsday: A Survivalist Guide to Nuclear War and Other Major Disasters
Dial Press 1981 0803747527 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Cole, C.B., Tool Desighn Volumes 1-9
American Technical Society 1941 First Stiff Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
all volumes in very good plus condition, clean, tight, unmarked. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Comstock, Helen American Funiture Seventeenth, eighteenith and Nineteenth century Syly
Bonanza Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Slight edge and shelf wear, DJ Mylar protected, tight clean First. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Conze, Edward (translator) Buddhist Wisdom Books
London, England George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1966 Second Impression Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ 
Including The Diamond Sutra and The Heart Sutra DJ is price clipped with some soiling, old price sticker on ffe, otherwise, tight, solid copy. DJ now mylar protected. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Corsi Jerome R. The Late Great U.S. A. The Coming Merger with Mexico and Canada
Wind Books 2007 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Courrier, Kevin;Green, Susan Law & Order: The Unofficial Companion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Renaissance Books 1999 1580631088 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Covey, Stephen R. Living the 7 Habits: Stories of Courage and Inspiration
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684846640 first Edtion;First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Crabb, Don Running Unix So It Doesn't Run You
Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Ziff Davis Pr 1993 1562760610 First Soft Cover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
remainder mark to bottom edge, otherwise, tight, solid, clean copy. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Crump, Andy Dictionary of Environment and Development: People, Places, Ideas and Organizations
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Mit Pr 1993 0262032074 First Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
slight edge and shelf wear, otherwise, tight, solid, unmarked copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Cuellar SNK vs. Capcom: SVC Chaos
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Brady 2004 0744004640 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight, shiny, unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to olevillagebooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com